2015 Cyclocross Cup Series Final Points

What a weekend. What a season. Non-stop action for the last two months culminating in a spectacular 3-day event that I’m sure everyone involved in the Manitoba Cyclocross scene was a part of. There’s one more race this weekend where you should all come out and race dressed in all of the glory and splendor that are your Halloween costumes, but the points are done and tallied for the season so you can just get out there and have some fun this weekend without thinking about placing.

Without further ado, here are the final standings for the 2015 Cyclocross Season. These will be used for seeding in Darkcross next year, where we hope to see you all once again!

Congrats to those winners of each category:
A Race – Danick Vandale
B Race (Women) – Charlene Guenter
B Race (Men) – Trevor Ketler
C Race (Women) – Cindy Brown
C Race (Men) – John Harrington

As usual, if you have any comments, questions, or concerns, please talk with our illustrious leader, Terry Macyk.

A RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Last SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern
Danick VANDALE 1 22 25 25 25 97
Oliver EVANS 2 25 22 22 22 91
Jason WIEBE 3 20 20 20 25 1 86
Matt BLENKINSOPP 4 17 12 17 18 17 81
Aaron CARTER 5 1 17 16 16 15 65
Dylan HARRIS 6 10 14 5 19 14 62
Christopher PRENDERGAST 7 19 22 20 61
David HAMM 8 1 15 20 19 55
Olli HYYTIAINEN 9 15 6 13 1 16 51
Jason HOWDEN 10 14 8 10 8 11 51
Ari ROBINSON 11 5 7 19 18 49
Ness DALLING 12 9.5 12.5 6 15 6 49
Quinn DESROCHERS 13 19 13 15 47
Kurt PENNO 14 1 16 12 17 46
Jon CARSON 15 16 1 14 12 43
Scott ENGLISH 16 12 1 9 9 10 41
John PETERS 17 18 1 11 10 1 41
Anna SCHAPPERT 18 9 1 18 9 37
Marshall NARDELLA 19 12.5 11 13 36.5
Ben RYAN 20 9 11 1 14 35
Graham MADDEN 21 8 1 1 11 13 34
Jamie FALK 22 13 5 8 8 34
Pierre DUPUIS 23 11 18 29
Peter LOEWEN 24 11 9 1 1 5 27
Matthew BOYLE 25 3 10 7 5 1 26
Daniel ENNS 26 1 6 12 19
Marc FOURNIER 27 10 1 7 18
Chris HUEBNER 28 7 1 3 1 4 16
Graham WIEBE 29 6 4 1 4 15
Cale BERGMANN 30 10 1 11
Terry MACYK 31 3 4 3 10
Chris GRAHAM 32 1 1 7 9
Paul KRAHN 33 3 1 1 1 3 9
Jon GUENTER 34 4 1 1 1 1 8
Phil TRIPP 35 1 1 1 1 4
Tim FRIESEN 36 1 1 1 3
Tim WOODCOCK 37 1 1 1 3
Darren COTE 38 1 1 1 3
Mark REIMER 39 1 1 1 3
Ian HALL 40 1 1 1 3
Mitch KETLER 41 1 1 2
Don SAWATZKY 42 1 1
Jared SPIER 43 1 1
Drew ROMANOVYCH 44 1 1
B RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Last SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern
Charlene GUENTER 1 20 22 20 22 20 104
Genevieve KRAHN 2 25 25 25 22 97
Chloe PENNER 3 10 19 22 17 15 83
Becca MAN 4 12.5 18 25 25 80.5
Sonia TESSIER 5 8.5 12.5 12.5 20 19 72.5
Melanie LECLAIR 6 19 17 16 16 68
Jane PAYMENT 7 9 19 19 17 64
Andrea TETRAULT 8 22 20 18 60
Karin MCSHERRY 9 11 1 18 30
Lindsay GEISEL 10 14 14
B RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Last SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern
Trevor KETLER 1 14 18 22 20 22 96
Travis MALCOLM 2 17 19 16 19 20 91
Scott SNIDER 3 10 20 25 25 80
Damian TRYON 4 11 10 14 15 19 69
Graham LOCK 5 13 1 25 12 18 69
Russell THIESSEN 6 12 15 11 13 17 68
Gary SEWELL 7 16 1 18 16 11 62
John HOLLAND 8 1 11 17 17 15 61
Bob FRIESEN 9 8 14 9 18 10 59
Kailen SHACKLETON 10 19 22 16 57
Teagan ALGEO 11 12.5 1 15 4 14 46.5
Tom SLYMKEVICH 12 10 11 13 7 1 42
Fernie CONRAD 13 1 1 12 11 13 38
Mike PAYMENT 14 5 10 10 9 34
Cam MCLAREN 15 1 16 1 14 32
Allan MANJARES 16 11 12.5 5 3 31.5
Scott STEPHANSON 17 1 17 8 1 27
Franklin REMPEL 18 10 1 1 12 24
Ben VAN DEN BOSCH 19 9 6 8 23
David GERRARD 20 1 6 9 7 23
Bradley ENNS 21 1 13 8 1 23
Bill ALGEO 22 9.5 9.5 1 20
Gavin FAURSCHOU 23 3 8 1 5 1 18
David EPP 24 4 12 1 1 18
Morgan PORATH 25 1 7 7 15
Edward HOLLAND 26 15 15
Evan GIESBRECHT 27 4 1 3 6 14
Lyle WIENS 28 7 1 1 4 13
Kevin KILBREI 29 9 9
Johnny SAWATSKY 30 1 1 4 1 1 8
George KROUPA 31 1 1 5 7
Sam NAYET 32 1 5 1 7
Brendan CADE 33 6 6
Don ROSE 34 1 1 1 1 1 5
Rod COLWELL 35 1 1 1 1 1 5
Steven WIEBE 36 1 3 1 5
Chris EISBRENNER 37 1 1 1 1 4
Justin REMPEL 38 1 1 1 1 4
Dallas SIGURDUR 39 1 1 1 3
Chris DUESTER 40 3 3
C RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Name Last Name SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern
Cindy BROWN 1 15 20 22 25 22 104
Zoe PENNO 2 9 19 20 22 16 86
Miriam HUEBNER 3 19 19 20 25 83
Marlis JABS 4 14 16 16 17 17 80
Charlene HIEBERT 5 16 18 18 19 71
Eryn GUENTER 6 8 17 15 13 18 71
Christina BANMAN 7 12 13 13 14 14 66
Joanne WIEBE 8 6 9 14 16 15 60
Cheryl KOOP 9 1 18 19 20 58
Leann FRIESEN 10 10 14 15 13 52
Heidi GRIESER 11 13 15 17 45
Megan BANMAN 12 11 8 10 10 39
Mary PRENDERGAST 13 22 12 34
April GOBERT 14 1 7 6 11 8 33
Vanessa PETERS 15 7 11 12 30
Heather FRANCIS 16 4 12 9 25
Stephanie FEHR 17 5 10 9 24
Katherine PETERS 18 12 11 23
Maia DALLING 19 1 8 10 19
Anita ENS 20 3 6 7 16
Jaasmine BOHEMIER 21 11 11
Nicola BISTYAK 22 5 5 10
Anne-Marie PALFREEMAN 23 1 1
Valerie SMITH 24 1 1
Alayna SMITH 25 1 1
C RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Name Last Name SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern
John HARRINGTON 1 16 17 20 19 19 91
Ron NEUFELD 2 19 18 25 25 87
Steven HAWRYSH 3 14 14 18 18 18 82
Kurtis DYCK 4 12 12 14 16 14 68
Darryl DYCK 5 15 16 12 17 60
Colin SIBILLEAU 6 14 17 1 20 52
Cody BROWN 7 1 11 15 22 1 50
Jonathan BORLAND 8 6 6 9 15 13 49
Nolan DESROCHERS 9 17 15 16 48
David HAINES 10 25 22 47
Mark HOLMSTROM 11 18 10 16 44
Gord DALLING 12 22 20 42
Darcy BEER 13 1 13 17 7 38
Chris YORKE 14 7 8 14 6 35
David BRODEUR 15 13 9 11 33
Brent BRENTNALL 16 11 1 6 9 5 32
Jeremy WELLS 17 4 4 13 9 30
Richard DESROCHERS 18 9 5 8 8 30
Albert FALK 19 8 7 11 1 27
Josh DRURY 20 5 1 12 18
Alexander SINGBEIL 21 15 15
Rudy CLIFFORD 22 5 10 15
Murray BRAUN 23 1 10 4 15
Jeff BROOKS 24 1 1 1 7 3 13
Dave VANHEYST 25 10 1 1 1 13
David RISTAU 26 12 12
Scott JARDINE 27 11 11
Austin LEGAULT 28 10 10
Scott GIBBONS 29 1 1 6 1 9
Curtis GUIBOCHE 30 1 1 1 5 1 9
Marco NIKKEL 31 1 8 9
Matthaeus DYCK 32 1 1 1 4 1 8
Auckland LEBRUN 33 1 1 1 3 1 7
Todd HILDEBRAND 34 7 7
Jonah HUEBNER 35 1 1 1 1 1 5
Brent MARTIN 36 1 1 1 1 1 5
River HAWRYSH 37 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jurgen FELDSCHMID 38 1 1 1 1 4
John MALCOLM 39 1 1 1 1 4
Brandon LANDGRAFF 40 3 1 4
Alexander BISTYAK 41 4 4
Tyler SEITZ 42 1 1 1 3
Mike VOTH 43 3 3
Bill GENDRON 44 1 1 1 3
Aiden GAUTHIER 45 1 1 1 3
Matthew GLOWACKI 46 3 3
Giles SMALLEY 47 1 1 2
Brad GAUTHIER 48 1 1 2
Thomas WIEBE 49 1 1 2
Kenneth LANDGRAFF 50 1 1 2
Ryan DUMONT 51 1 1
David HYEST 52 1 1
Fred PAULS 53 1 1
Ben KILBREI 54 1 1
David FRIESEN 55 1 1
Scott MANCERO 56 1 1

Upcoming Events