Seeding for Crosstastic 2015

2015 Cup Points:

1st – 25 points         6th – 17 points         11th – 12 points       16th – 7 points

2nd – 22 points        7th – 16 points         12th – 11 points       17th – 6 points

3rd – 20 points         8th – 15 points         13th – 10 points       18th – 5 points

4th – 19 points         9th – 14 points         14th – 9 points         19th – 4 points
5th – 18 points         10th – 13 points       15th – 8 points         20th – 3 points

If you placed lower than 20th in your race, you will still receive 1 Cup Point as long as you start your race. All seeding for the balance of 2015 Cup races will be calculated using the sum of your 2015 Cup points.  

NOTE: MOVE UPS
In an effort to keep the races safe and competitive, the Cross Committee reserves the right to Move Up racers. If you want to Move Up to a faster race, you must get results that would make you competitive in the faster category.

Move ups are based on average lap times.

From C Race to B Race:
Sonia TESSIER

Racers moving up will receive 50% of the points they earned for their result in their previous category in 2015, plus 100% of the points they earned in their new category. No points from last season will be carried over.

In the case of a tie in points, the highest placing from the most recent race will be used.

MOVE DOWNS: Please contact Cross Coordinator Terry Macyk at macyk1984@gmail.com if you’d like to move down a category.

Call Up and Seeding procedure for 2015:

The top 16 (2 rows of 8) male riders in the B, and C races will be called up, followed by a row of the top 8 female riders in the third row. All other riders will be scramble. This is being done to speed up the start of the races for the organizer and the commissaires.

C RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Name Last Name SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern Ego
Cindy BROWN 1 15 20 22 57
Zoe PENNO 2 9 19 20 48
Marlis JABS 3 14 16 16 46
Heidi GRIESER 4 13 15 17 45
Eryn GUENTER 5 8 17 15 40
Miriam HUEBNER 6 19 19 38
Christina BANMAN 7 12 13 13 38
Mary PRENDERGAST 8 22 12 34
Charlene HIEBERT 9 16 18 34
Joanne WIEBE 10 6 9 14 29
Megan BANMAN 11 11 8 10 29
Heather FRANCIS 12 4 12 9 25
Leann FRIESEN 13 10 14 24
Cheryl KOOP 14 1 18 19
Vanessa PETERS 15 7 11 18
Anita ENS 16 3 6 7 16
Stephanie FEHR 17 5 10 15
April GOBERT 18 1 7 6 14
Jaasmine BOHEMIER 19 11 11
Nicola BISTYAK 20 5 5 10
Maia DALLING 21 1 8 9
Anne-Marie PALFREEMAN 22 1 1
Valerie SMITH 23 1 1
Alayna SMITH 24 1 1
C RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Name Last Name SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern Ego
John HARRINGTON 1 16 17 20 53
Nolan DESROCHERS 2 17 15 16 48
Steven HAWRYSH 3 14 14 18 46
Kurtis DYCK 4 12 12 14 38
Ron NEUFELD 5 19 18 37
David BRODEUR 6 13 9 11 33
Colin SIBILLEAU 7 14 17 31
Darryl DYCK 8 15 16 31
Mark HOLMSTROM 9 18 10 28
Cody BROWN 10 1 11 15 27
David HAINES 11 25 25
Richard DESROCHERS 12 10 5 8 23
Gord DALLING 13 22 22
Jonathan BORLAND 14 7 6 9 22
Josh DRURY 15 6 1 12 19
Brent BRENTNALL 16 12 1 6 19
Chris YORKE 17 8 8 16
Albert FALK 18 9 7 16
Darcy BEER 19 1 13 14
Dave VANHEYST 20 11 1 12
Austin LEGAULT 21 10 10
Jeremy WELLS 22 4 4 8
Todd HILDEBRAND 23 7 7
Rudy CLIFFORD 24 5 5
Jeff BROOKS 25 3 1 1 5
Brandon LANDGRAFF 26 4 1 5
Alexander BISTYAK 27 5 5
Mike VOTH 28 3 3
Bill GENDRON 29 1 1 1 3
Curtis GUIBOCHE 30 1 1 1 3
Auckland LEBRUN 31 1 1 1 3
Matthaeus DYCK 32 1 1 1 3
Jonah HUEBNER 33 1 1 1 3
Brent MARTIN 34 1 1 1 3
Aiden GAUTHIER 35 1 1 1 3
River HAWRYSH 36 1 1 1 3
Matthew GLOWACKI 37 3 3
Jurgen FELDSCHMID 38 1 1 2
Kenneth LANDGRAFF 39 1 1 2
John MALCOLM 40 1 1 2
Tyler SEITZ 41 1 1 2
Brad GAUTHIER 42 1 1 2
Scott GIBBONS 43 1 1 2
Thomas WIEBE 44 1 1 2
Marco NIKKEL 45 1 1
David HYEST 46 1 1
Murray BRAUN 47 1 1
Giles SMALLEY 48 1 1
Fred PAULS 49 1 1
Ben KILBREI 50 1 1
David FRIESEN 51 1 1
Scott MANCERO 52 1 1
B RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Last SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern Ego
Genevieve KRAHN 1 25 25 25 75
Charlene GUENTER 2 20 22 20 62
Chloe PENNER 3 10 19 22 51
Andrea TETRAULT 4 22 20 42
Melanie LECLAIR 5 19 17 36
Sonia TESSIER 6 8.5 12.5 12.5 33.5
Becca MAN 7 12.5 18 30.5
Jane PAYMENT 8 9 19 28
Karin MCSHERRY 9 11 1 12
B RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Last SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern Ego
Trevor KETLER 1 14 18 22 54
Travis MALCOLM 2 17 19 16 52
Graham LOCK 3 13 1 25 39
Russell THIESSEN 4 12 15 11 38
Damian TRYON 5 11 10 14 35
Tom SLYMKEVICH 6 10 11 13 34
Bob FRIESEN 7 8 14 9 31
Scott SNIDER 8 10 20 30
John HOLLAND 9 1 11 17 29
Teagan ALGEO 10 12.5 1 15 28.5
Allan MANJARES 11 11 12.5 5 28.5
Gary SEWELL 12 16 1 8 25
Bradley ENNS 13 1 13 8 22
Kailen SHACKLETON 14 19 19
Bill ALGEO 15 9.5 9.5 19
Cam MCLAREN 16 1 16 1 18
Scott STEPHANSON 17 1 17 18
David EPP 18 4 12 16
Mike PAYMENT 19 5 10 15
Morgan PORATH 20 1 7 7 15
Edward HOLLAND 21 15 15
Fernie CONRAD 22 1 1 12 14
Gavin FAURSCHOU 23 3 8 1 12
Franklin REMPEL 24 10 1 11
Kevin KILBREI 25 9 9
Ben VAN DEN BOSCH 26 9 9
Lyle WIENS 27 7 1 8
David GERRARD 28 1 6 7
Johnny SAWATSKY 29 1 1 4 6
Brendan CADE 30 6 6
Sam NAYET 31 1 5 6
Evan GIESBRECHT 32 4 1 5
Steven WIEBE 33 1 3 4
Don ROSE 34 1 1 1 3
Chris EISBRENNER 35 1 1 1 3
Rod COLWELL 36 1 1 1 3
Chris DUESTER 37 3 3
Justin REMPEL 38 1 1 2
Dallas SIGURDUR 39 1 1
George KROUPA 40 1 1
A RACE 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 Final Pts
First Last SEEDING Dark Menno Dead Tastic Southern Ego
Danick VANDALE 1 22 25 25 72
Oliver EVANS 2 25 22 22 69
Jason WIEBE 3 20 20 20 60
Quinn DESROCHERS 4 19 13 15 47
Matt BLENKINSOPP 5 17 12 17 46
Aaron CARTER 6 1 17 16 34
Olli HYYTIAINEN 7 15 6 13 34
Jason HOWDEN 8 14 8 10 32
Ari ROBINSON 9 5 7 19 31
Jon CARSON 10 16 1 14 31
John PETERS 11 18 1 11 30
Kurt PENNO 12 1 16 12 29
Dylan HARRIS 13 10 14 5 29
Pierre DUPUIS 14 11 18 29
Anna SCHAPPERT 15 9 1 18 28
Ness DALLING 16 9.5 12.5 6 28
Jamie FALK 17 13 5 8 26
Marshall NARDELLA 18 12.5 11 23.5
Scott ENGLISH 19 12 1 9 22
Ben RYAN 20 9 11 1 21
Peter LOEWEN 21 11 9 1 21
Matthew BOYLE 22 3 10 7 20
Christopher PRENDERGAST 23 19 19
David HAMM 24 1 15 16
Chris HUEBNER 25 7 1 3 11
Graham WIEBE 26 6 4 1 11
Marc FOURNIER 27 10 1 11
Cale BERGMANN 28 10 1 11
Graham MADDEN 29 8 1 1 10
Terry MACYK 30 3 4 7
Jon GUENTER 31 4 1 1 6
Paul KRAHN 32 3 1 1 5
Mark REIMER 33 1 1 1 3
Phil TRIPP 34 1 1 1 3
Ian HALL 35 1 1 1 3
Tim FRIESEN 36 1 1 2
Tim WOODCOCK 37 1 1 2
Darren COTE 38 1 1 2
Daniel ENNS 39 1 1
Don SAWATZKY 40 1 1
Mitch KETLER 41 1 1
Jared SPIER 42 1 1
Chris GRAHAM 43 1 1
Drew ROMANOVYCH 44 1 1

Upcoming Events