Mennocross 2015 Seeding

Cross Seeding for Mennocross on September 26, 2015

 

2015 Cup Points:

1st – 25 points          6th – 17 points          11th – 12 points       16th – 7 points

2nd – 22 points        7th – 16 points          12th – 11 points       17th – 6 points

3rd – 20 points          8th – 15 points          13th – 10 points       18th – 5 points

4th – 19 points          9th – 14 points          14th – 9 points          19th – 4 points
5th – 18 points          10th – 13 points       15th – 8 points          20th – 3 points

If you placed lower than 20th in your race, you will still receive 1 Cup Point as long as you start your race.  The points for seeding at Mennocross were calculated using 50% of your total Cup Points from 2014, plus the Cup Points you earned during the 2015 Darkcross. 

NOTE:  After 2015 Mennocross, your 2014 Cup Points earned will not be considered for any future seeding for the 2015 season.

ANOTHER NOTE:  MOVE UPS STARTING AT MENNOCROSS
In an effort to keep the races safe and competitive, the Cross Committee reserves the right to Move Up racers.  If you want to Move Up to a faster race, you must get results that would make you competitive in the faster category.

In looking at lap times from Darkcross the following racers will be moved up for Mennocross:

From B Race to A Race:
Marshall NARDELLA and Pierre DUPUIS

From C Race to B Race:
Teagan ALGEO

These racers will receive 50% of the points they earned for their result in Darkcross 2015, and no points from last season will be carried over, as they are in a new category.

MOVE DOWNS: Please contact Cross Coordinator Terry Macyk at macyk1984@gmail.com if you’d like to move down a category.

Moving down will make you more competitive in your race, and make the race safer for you and the fastest riders who may be lapping you.

A RACE2015
First NameLast NameSEEDING
AnnaSCHAPPERT1
 
OliverEVANS1
DanickVANDALE2
JasonWIEBE3
JohnPETERS4
ChristopherPRENDERGAST5
DonSAWATZKY6
DanielENNS7
OlliHYYTIAINEN8
QuinnDESROCHERS9
JamieFALK10
PeterLOEWEN11
ChrisHUEBNER12
JasonHOWDEN13
GrahamMADDEN14
MitchKETLER15
TerryMACYK16
WillemBOERSMA17
PhilTRIPP18
PaulKRAHN19
DavidHAMM20
DavidCOUGHLIN21
HaydenROSE22
JonGUENTER23
JonCARSON24
MarkREIMER25
DylanHARRIS26
MarcFOURNIER27
AriROBINSON28
JarredFAWCETT29
GavinFAURSCHOU30
GrahamWIEBE31
MattBLENKINSOPP32
KurtPENNO33
DrewROMANOVYCH34
IanHALL35
TimFRIESEN36
ScottENGLISH37
TimWOODCOCK38
PaulBENSON39
MiloDEL BIGIO40
RonKAULINS41
MarshallNARDELLA42
PierreDUPUIS43
JakeALLAIRE44
LucANTAYA45
ChrisASHLEY46
AaronCARTER47
DarrenCOTE48
PeterDUECK49
JasonGILLESPIE50
ChrisGRAHAM51
PaulLAPOINTE52
DanLOCKERY53
BlakeMACKAY54
CraigPENNER55
TimRUNTZ56
JaredSPIER57
CarsonTHOMPSON58
TimothyTURENNE59
ChrisGRAHAM60

 

B RACE2015
First NameLast NameSEEDING
CharleneGUENTER1
AndreaTETRAULT2
GenevieveKRAHN3
MelanieLECLAIR4
 
BenRYAN1
BenVAN DEN BOSCH2
MikePAYMENT3
JohnnySAWATSKY4
JarretLABUICK5
BobFRIESEN6
DonROSE7
TrevorKETLER8
CraigDOELL9
LyleWIENS10
CamMCLAREN11
BradleyENNS12
DallasSIGURDUR13
HowardRYANT14
GregMICKELSON15
MarkMILLER16
NessDAHLING17
DanielNEMETCHEK18
ScottSTEPHANSON19
TravisMALCOLM20
DarrellHEES21
DavidGERRARD22
GordonBLACKBURDE23
FranklinREMPEL24
DamianTRYON25
MatthewBOYLE26
CaleBERGMANN27
WayneBISHOP28
JeffFAWCETT29
GezaBISTYAK30
GarySEWELL31
StevenWIEBE32
ChrisEISBRENNER33
EdwardHOLLAND34
GrahamLOCK35
EvanGIESBRECHT36
RussellTHIESSEN37
GarethDUPLOOY38
JaredGIESBRECHT39
JamesBENSON40
DavidEPP41
DaveNEWSOM42
GavinFAURSCHOU43
ChrisDUESTER44
HalLOEWEN45
TeaganALGEO46
RodCOLWELL47
JustinREMPEL48
MorganPORATH49
GeorgeKROUPA50
SamNAYET51
JohnHOLLAND52
FernieCONRAD53
KevinKILBREI54

 

C RACE2015
First NameLast NameSEEDING
JanePAYMENT1
CherylKOOP2
KarinMCSHERRY3
JoanneWIEBE4
BeccaMAN5
ChloePENNER6
LisaGAGNE7
StephanieFEHR8
Anne-MariePALFREEMAN9
NatalieYOUNG10
ErinSMITH11
VanessaPETERS12
MiriamHUEBNER13
MonicaYOUNG14
AnitaENS15
LeannFRIESEN16
NicolaBISTYAK17
ZoePENNO18
AprilGOBERT19
JenniferHOLMES20
MaryPRENDERGAST21
SoniaTESSIER22
AmyCOOPER23
CharleneHIEBERT24
CindyBROWN25
ShaelynBESWITHERICK26
MarlisJABS27
HeidiGRIESER28
ValerieSMITH29
ChristinaBANMAN30
MeganBANMAN31
ErynGUENTER32
AutumnRODRIGUEZ33
HeatherFRANCIS34
SophieMACDONALD35
GraceKEARLEY36
JaniceKENTWORTHY37
MaiaDALLING38
AlaynaSMITH39
 
TomSLYMKEVICH1
DarrylDYCK2
AlbertFALK3
JohnHARRINGTON4
PhilipEVANS6
DavidRISTAU7
MarkHOLMSTROM8
JonathanBORLAND9
BillGENDRON10
BillALGEO11
MurrayBRAUN12
FrancoisLEGOUPIL13
CurtisGUIBOCHE14
BradGAUTHIER15
DavidBRODEUR16
BrentBRENTNALL17
AlexNORMANDEAU18
DarrenBALDOCK19
JohnBRUBACHER20
JeffBROOKS21
DavidSAWATZKY22
GilesSMALLEY23
DustinWHITE24
JurgenFELDSCHMID25
DaveVANHEYST26
NathanMAN27
AlexanderBISTYAK28
NikPHAM29
FredPAULS30
JoshDRURY31
AllanMANJARES32
MarcDEL BIGIO33
MattIVEY34
RonNEUFELD35
MarkSEEL36
MatthewTOEWS37
NolanDESROCHERS38
BlaineHENROTTE39
StevenHAWRYSH40
AustinLEGAULT41
KurtisDYCK42
RichardDESROCHERS43
BenKILBREI44
ChrisYORKE45
AucklandLEBRUN46
BrandonLANDGRAFF47
DaveKLASSEN48
ChrisCIASTKO49
KennethLANDGRAFF50
CodyBROWN51
JohnMALCOLM52
MatthaeusDYCK53
JonahHUEBNER54
BrentMARTIN55
AidenGAUTHIER56
TylerSEITZ57
RiverHAWRYSH58
MarcoNIKKEL59

 

Call Up and Seeding procedure for 2015:

The committee agreed only the top 16 (2 rows of 8) male riders in the A, B, and C races would be called up, followed by a row of the top 8 female riders in the third row. All other riders will be scramble. This is being done to speed up the start of the races for the organizer and the commissaires.