2013 Results

Results Archive


2013 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE RESULTS

2013 MTB Cup Series – UPDATED August 13th. Please email Karin if you see errors/omissions.

  • April 24 – WNS (Postponed due to weather) –  OCC
  • May 08 – WNS – OCC (Postponed due to weather) – OCC
  • May 11 – MTB Cup #1 Pinawa – Whiteshell Cycling Club/Bikes & Beyond – RESULTS
  • May 22 – WNS – OCC – RESULTS
  • June 2 – MTB Cup #2: Sandilands – Alter Ego – RESULTS (revised)
  • June 12 – WNS – Alter Ego – RESULTS
  • June 19 – Dirt Skirt – Velodonnas – http://dirtskirt.ca/race-results/
  • June 22 – KOM Event @ Portage La Prairie – Junk Yard Dogs – RESULTS
  • June 23 – MTB Cup #3: Birch – Woodcock – RESULTS
  • June 30 – Where’s the Beach in Stead, MB – OCC – RESULTS
  • July 14 – MTB Cup #4: Grand Beach – OCC – RESULTS (revised)
  • July 17 –WNS – Alter Ego – RESULTS
  • July 20/21 – 24 HRS @ Falcon Ridge – Birch Mountain Club – RESULTS
  • Aug 11 – Back 40 @ Tinker Creek (Cancelled) – Kevin Braun
  • Aug 14 – WNS – Alter Ego – RESULTS
  • Aug 18 – MB MTB PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – RESULTS

2013 ROAD RACE RESULTS

Road Cup Points 2013 – Posted Oct. 31, 2013. Please email Kim if you see errors/omissions.

Detailed race information for each race will be posted shortly. All race information is supplied by the race organizer

  • April 27 – Road Cup #1:  RESULTS April 27 2013 Road Race at BHP– Woodcock Cycle Works
  • May 1 – Training Criterium #1 (results n/a) – Provincial Program (postponed due to weather)
  • May 5 – Road Cup #2: Strade Blanche Stage Race/Whitemouth –  Results
  • May 15 – Training Criterium #2 (results n/a) – Provincial Program
  • May 25/26 – Road Cup #3: JYD Stage Race – Junk Yard Dogs – Results
  • May 29 – Training Criterium #3 (results n/a) – Provincial Program
  • June 5 – Road Cup #4: Stoney Mtn Criterium – FOG – Results (V2)
  • June 9 – Road Cup #5: Pembina Valley Challenge/Darlingford Rd – Woodcock Cycle Works – PV Challenge 2013 Results
  • June 15 – Road Cup #6: River Road Stage Race – Bikes & Beyond – Cancelled by Organizer
  • June 26 – Team Time Trial @BHP – Dark Red Racing – Results
  • July 6 – Road Cup #7: PROVINCIAL “ITT” CHAMPIONSHIPS@Hillside Beach – Alter Ego Cycling Club – Results
  • July 10 – Training Criterium #4 (results n/a) – Provincial Program
  • July 25 – Handicap Road Race@BHP – Alter Ego – Results
  • July 28 – Road Cup #8: PROVINCIAL “CRITERIUM” CHAMPIONSHIPS – Woodcock Cycle Works – Results
  • Aug 7 – Dirt Skirt Road Edition ITT – Velodonnas – Results
  • Aug 25 – Road Cup#9: PROVINCIAL “ROAD” CHAMPIONSHIPS – Provincial Program – Results

2013 CYCLOCROSS RESULTS

  • Sep 7 – Cyclocross #1: Dark Cross – Dark Red Racing – RESULTS
  • Sep 11 – Cyclocross #2: Dirt Skirt – Velodonnas – Results
  • Sep 15 – Cyclocross #3: Ego Cross – Alter Ego – Revised RESULTS
  • Sep 21 – Cyclocross #4: Republic of Manitobah – RESULTS
  • Sep 28 – Cyclocross #5: Menno Cross – Revised RESULTS
  • Oct 6 – Cyclocross #6 – Beach Cross – Revised RESULTS
  • Oct 20 – Cyclocross #7: Southern Cross – RESULTS
  • Oct 27 – Cyclocross #8: Crosstastic – RESULTS
  • Nov 3 – CYCLOCROSS PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – Revised RESULTS
  • 2013 Cross Cup Standings – Results
Upcoming Events
  1. MTB – Provincial Championships

    August 20 @ 8:30 am
  2. ROAD – Provincial Championships (ITT)

    August 26 @ 7:00 am
  3. ROAD – Provincial Championships (Criterium)

    August 26 @ 11:00 am
  4. ROAD – Provincial Championships (Road Race)

    August 27 @ 7:00 am
  5. CX – Dark Cross

    September 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm