2011 Race Calendar

Results Archive


2011 Mountain Bike Race Results

  1. May 6 MB Youth Cup Series #1 – Bikes and Beyond KOM – Results
  2. May 8 Brandon – A&L Sports – (Cup #1) – Results
  3. May 11 WNS #1 – Olympia – Bur Oak – Results
  4. May 14 MB Youth Cup Series #2 – Alter Ego KOM – Grand Beach Results
  5. May 15 Grand Beach – Olympia – (Cup #2) WCSG Selections – Results
  6. June 1 WNS #2 – Olympia – Bur Oak – Results
  7. June 4 MB Youth Cup Series #3 – Whiteshell Cycling Club and Wolseley Wheels – Pinawa
  8. June 5 Falcon Down- MCA/ – Cup #3) – Results
  9. June 18 MB Youth Cup Series #4 – Junk Yard Dogs – Birch Ski Area
  10. June 26 Grand Beach 2.0 – Olympia Cycling Club – Results
  11. June 29 WNS #3 – Olympia – Bur Oak – Results
  12. July 3 “Where is the Beach” – Olympia – (Enduro #1) – Results
  13. July 16-17: 24 hours of Falcon Ridge – FGBC/Birch/RRR – (Enduro #2)
  14. July 20 WNS #4 – Olympia – Bur Oak – Results
  15. Aug 4 WNS #5 – Olympia – Bur Oak – Results
  16. Aug 14 Back 40 – Tinker Creek Cycle – Morden – Results
  17. Aug 24 WNS #6 – Olympia – Bur Oak – CANCELLED
  18. Aug 28 Provincial MTB Championships – MCA MTB Committee – Brandon – Results
  19. Sep 24 Fall Classic – Junk Yard Dogs – Birch – CANCELLED

2011 Road Race Results

  1. Detailed race information for each race will be posted shortly
  2. April 17 Spring Classic (Cup #1) / Bruxelles, MB – Olympia – Results
  3. May 7Road Race (Cup #2)/ Whitemouth – FOG Results
  4. May 28-29 Stage Race (Cup #4) / WCSG Selections – Results
  5. June 8 Stony Mountain Crit (Cup #5)/ Stony Mountain MB – FOG – Results
  6. June 11 River Road ITT – Settlers Trail – Bikes and Beyond – Results
  7. June 15 Team Time Trial – FGBC and RRR – Birds Hill Park – Results
  8. July 24 Provincial ITT / Birds Hill Park – Results
  9. August 21 Criterium Provincials – Results
  10. Sept 3 Provincial Road Race – Results

2011 Cross Race Results

  1. Sept 11 – St. Adolphe Mud Fest – Olympia – Results
  2. Sept 17 – Dark Cross – FGBC – Results
  3. Sept 25 – La Barrier – Road Committee – Results
  4. Oct 1 – Menno Cross – FGBC – Results
  5. Oct 16 – Southern Cross – ABES
  6. Oct 23 – Cross-Tastic – FOG
  7. Oct 30 – Halloween at the Harbour – Red River Racing
  8. Nov 6 – Cross Provincials – Olympia – Results