2014 Race Results

  • All race information is supplied by the race organizer
  • It is up to the race organizer to supply the results to the MCA the first business day after the event in order for the results to be posted.

2014 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE RESULTS

2014 Manitoba Cup (MTB) Race Series – Contact Karin if you see errors mcdykers@gmail.com

  • May 7 – Wed Night Race – Bur Oak – Olympia – Results
  • May 11 – MTB Cup #2 – Brandon Hills – Paul Benson – Results
  • May 21 – Wed Night Race – Bur Oak – Alter Ego – Results (Updated May 22)
  • May 24 – MTB Cup #3 – Pinawa – Whiteshell/Bikes & Beyond – Results (Updated May 27)
  • May 28 – Wed Night Eliminator Race #1 – La Barriere Park – Anna Schappert – Results
  • June 1 – MTB Cup #4 – Sandilands – BodyDriven/Alter Ego – Results
  • June 4 – Wed Night Race – Bur Oak – Olympia – Results
  • June 11 – Dirt Skirt – Bur Oak – Velodonnas – Results
  • June 15 – MTB Cup#1 – Grand Beach – Olympia – Results
  • June 18 – Wed Night Eliminator #2 – Bur Oak – Anna Schappert/Provincial Program – Results
  • June 22 – MTB Cup #5  – Birch – Junk Yard Dogs/Woodcock – Results
  • July 6 – Where’s the Beach Enduro – Stead, MB – Olympia – Cancelled
  • July 16 –Wed Night Race – Bur Oak – Alter Ego – Results
  • July 19/20 – 24 HRS @ Falcon Ridge – Dark Red Racing/Birch Mountain Bike Club – Results
  • July 23 – Wed Night Race – Bur Oak – Olympia – Results
  • Aug 2 – Provincial Championships – Falcon Ridge – MTB Committee – Revised Results (2)
  • Aug 10 – Back 40 Enduro – Tinker Creek (Aug 23 or 24 rain date) – Results
  • Aug 13 – Wed Night Race – Bur Oak – Alter Ego – Results

2014 ROAD RACE RESULTS

Road Cup Series 2014 – Posted when available

  • April 23 – Training Criterium – Provincial Program
  • April 27 – Road Cup #1 – Birds Hill Park – Women of Woodcock – Results
  • April 30 – Training Criterium – Provincial Program
  • May 1 – Individual Time Trial – Birds Hill Park – Woodcock – Results
  • May 4 – Road Cup #2 – Tour of Whiteshell – FOG – Results
  • May 14 – Training Criterium – Provincial Program – results n/a
  • May 15 – Individual Time Trial – Birds HIll Park – Woodcock – Results
  • May 29 – Individual Time Trial – Birds Hill Park – Woodcock – Results
  • June 3 – Training Criterium – Provincial Program – results n/a
  • June 8 – Road Cup #3 – La Rivière – Woodcock – Results
  • June 10 – Road Cup #4 – Stony Mountain Criterium – FOG – Results
  • June 19 – Bike Week Winnipeg Criterium – Legislative Building – Road Committee
  • June 25 – ITT – Birds Hill Park – Lindsay Argue/Prov Cycling team – Results
  • July 2 – Team Time Trial – TBA – Dark Red Racing – Results
  • July 17 – Training Criterium – Provincial Program – results n/a
  • July 24 – Handicap Road Race – Birds Hill Park – Alter Ego – Results
  • July 27 – Provincial Championship Criterium – The Mint – Woodcock – Results
  • July 30 – Dirt Skirt Road Relay – Birds Hill Park – Velodonnas – Dirtskirt.ca – Results
  • Aug 6 – Grande Pointe Road Race #1 – Results
  • Aug 17 – Provincial Championship ITT / James O’Brien Memorial – Birds Hill Park – Chris Ashley – Results
  • Aug 20 – Grande Pointe Road Race #2 – Results
  • Aug 23 – Provincial Championship Road Race – Provincial Program – Results

2014 CYCLOCROSS RESULTS

Cross Cup Series 2014 – Posted when available

Photos: Cyclo-cross Nationals compliments of Alex Reinhardt