2019 Race Results

  • All race information is supplied by the race organizer
  • It is up to the race organizer to supply the results to the MCA the first business day after the event in order for the results to be posted. Please send results to Laura at cyclingmb@gmail.com
  • Contact Twila if you see errors: cycling.ed@sportmanitoba.ca

2019 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE RESULTS

FINAL CUP POINTS – CLICK HERE (Latest SEEDING/POINTS HERE)

Apr 24 – Wednesday Night Race #1 at Birds Hill Park, Presented by MTB Committee –Results

May 08 – Wednesday Night Race #2 at Birds Hill Park, Presented by DRR –Results

May 19 – Grand Beach XCO Cup #1 Presented by DRR/Velodonnas –Results

May 22 – Wednesday Night Race #3 at Birds Hill Park, Presented by AECC –Results

May 26 – Morden Schinken Vad Cup #2 Presented by Country Cycle –Results

Jun 02 – Sandilands Cup #3 Presented by AECC –Results

Jun 12 – Wednesday Night Race #4 at Bison Butte, Presented by the Provincial Program –Results

Jun 23 – Falcon Lake Cup #4 Race Presented by –Results (updated on June 26)

Jul 07 – Back 40 in Morden, Presented by Prairie Fire Racing –Results

Jul 10 – Wednesday Night Race #5 at Birds Hill Park, Presented by the Velodonnas -Results

Jul 21 – Provincial Championships at Bison Butte Presented by the Provincial Program -Results

Aug 07 – Wednesday Night Race #6 at Birds Hill Park, Presented by Birch Cycling Club -Results

Aug 11 – Dauphin XC Presented by the Dauphin Derailleurs

Aug 18 – Granite Groove-out at Lac du Bonnet, Presented by -Results


2019 ROAD RACE RESULTS

FINAL CUP POINTS – CLICK HERE (latest points tally HERE)

Apr 20 – Spring Chicken Road Race at Birds Hill Park, Presented by DRR – Results

Apr 28 – WOW Road Race at Birds Hill Park, Presented by Woodcock –Results

May 01 – Grande Pointe Criterium #1 Presented by the Provincial Program –Results

May 11 – Grande Pointe Road Race #1 Presented by Provincial Program -Results

May 15 – Criterium #2 Presented by the Provincial Program-CANCELLED

May 23 – Team Time Trial Presented by the Velodonnas –Results

May 29 – Birds Hill Park Handicap Race Presented by Prov Program –Results

Jun 05 – Stony Mountain Criterium Presented by F.O.G. –Results

Jun 15 – Rooster 50/50, Presented by Dark Red Racing –Results

Jun 19 – Team Time Trial Presented by DRR –Results

Jul 03 – Grande Pointe Road Race #2 Presented by Prov Program –Results

Jul 18 – Handicap Road Race Presented by Prov Program -Results

Jul 31 – Birds Hill Park Handicap Race Presented by Prov Program -Results

Aug 24 – Provincial Championships Presented by Provincial Program -Results

Aug 25 – Provincial Championships Presented by Provincial Program -Results

Sep 04 – Grande Pointe Road Race #3 Presented by Prov Program -Results


2019 CYCLOCROSS RESULTS

FINAL CUP POINTS – CLICK HERE

Sep 07 – Dark Cross at Red River Coop Speedway, Presented by Dark Red Racing -Results

Sep 15 – EgoCross at Kings Park, Presented by AECC -Results

Sep 22 – Dead Horse Cross in Morden, Presented by Country Cycle -Results

Sep 29 – Menno Cross at CMU, Presented by -Results

Oct 05 -Viking Cross Presented by WCW -Results

Oct 20 – Velodonna Cross Presented by the Velodonnas -Results

Oct 27 – CrossTastic at Whitier Park Presented by F.O.G. -Results