2018 Race Results

  • All race information is supplied by the race organizer
  • It is up to the race organizer to supply the results to the MCA the first business day after the event in order for the results to be posted. Please send results to Laura at cyclingmb@gmail.com
  • Contact Twila if you see errors: cycling.ed@sportmanitoba.ca

2018 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE RESULTS

MTB Cup Race Series 2018 – Posted when available

  • Apr 29 – MTB CUP#1 FALCON LAKE – *CANCELLED*
  • May 02 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE SERIES #1,  – RESULTS
  • May 12 – MTB CUP#2 BISON BUTTE, Presented by the Mountain Bike Committee  – RESULTS
  • May 16–  WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE SERIES #2,  – RESULTS
  • May 20 – MTB CUP#3 GRAND BEACH Presented by 2Wheel Revolution  –RESULTS
  • May 30 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE SERIES #3, Presented by  – RESULTS
  • June 10 – MTB CUP #4 BIRCH – RESULTS
  • June 13 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE SERIES #4  –RESULTS
  • June 17 – MTB CUP #5 MORDEN, Presented by Country Cycle – RESULTS
  • June 24 – MTB CUP #6 SANDILANDS –RESULTS
  • June 27  – WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE SERIES #5 , Presented by  – RESULTS
  • July 4 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE SERIES #6, Presented by  – RESULTS
  • August 12 – BACK 40 MORDEN, Presented by Country Cycle – RESULTS
  • August 19 – GRANITE GROOVE OUT – RESULTS

2018 ROAD RACE RESULTS

Road Cup Series 2018 – Posted when available

  • April 21 – SPRING CHICKEN, Presented by Dark Red Racing – RESULTS
  • April 25 – TRAINING CRITERIUM #1, Presented by the Provincial Program – NO RESULTS POSTED *CANCELLED*
  • April 29 – WOMEN OF WOODCOCK (WOW) ROAD RACE, Presented by Woodcock Cycle Works – RESULTS
  • May 03 – ILES DES CHENES CRITERIUM, Presented by the Provincial Program – RESULTS
  • May 09 – TRAINING CRITERIUM #2, Presented bt the Provincial Program – NO RESULTS POSTED
  • MAY 17 – GRANDE POINTE CIRCUIT RACE #1, Presented by the Provincial Program – RESULTS COMING SOON…
  • MAY 23 – VELODONNAS ITT SERIES RACE #1, Presented by the Velodonnas – RESULTS (Revised Aug 21)
  • MAY 31 – HANDICAP ROAD RACE – RESULTS
  • June 06 – STONY MOUNTAIN CRITERIUM (Cup Race #1), Presented by F.O.G. Cycling Club – RESULTS
  • June 20 – TEAM TIME TRIAL & DOG FEST, Presented by DRR – RESULTS
  • June 30 – ROOSTER 50/50, Presented by DDR – RESULTS
  • July 12- HANDICAP RACE, Presented by AECC, – RESULTS
  • July 31- HANDICAP RACE, Presented by the Provincial Program, – RESULTS
  • Aug 08 – INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL, Presented by the Provincial Program – RESULTS
  • August 21 – GRANDE POINTE CIRCUIT RACE #2, Presented by the Provincial Program – RESULTS
  • August 25/26 – PROVINCIAL ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS (ITT, CRIT & ROAD), Presented by the Provincial Program – RESULTS
  • September 06 – GRANDE POINTE CIRCUIT RACE #2, Presented by the Provincial Program – RESULTS
  • September 12 – VELODONNAS ITT SERIES RACE #2, Presented by the Velodonnas – RESULTS

2018 CYCLOCROSS RESULTS

Cross Cup Series 2018 – Cup Series Points

  • September 08 – (Cup Race #1) DARKCROSS, Presented by Dark Red Racing – RESULTS
  • September 16 – (Cup Race #2) EGO CROSS,  Presented by Alter Ego Cycling Club- RESULTS
  • September 22 – (Cup Race #3) MENNOCROSS, Presented by Dark Red Racing – RESULTS
  • September 30 – (Cup Race #4) DEADHORSE CROSS, Presented by Country Cycle  – RESULTS
  • October 06 – (Cup Race #5) MECX THANKS GIVIN’ER, Presented by Mountain Equipment Co-Op – RESULTS
  • October 13 – (Cup Race #6) SOUTHERNCROSS, Presented by ABES –RESULTS
  • October 21 – (Cup Race #7) CROSSTASTIC, Presented by F.O.G. – RESULTS
  • October 27 – (Cup Race #8) BIKES & BEYOND CX , Presented by Bikes & Beyond Cycling Club –RESULTS