2015 Race Results

  • All race information is supplied by the race organizer
  • It is up to the race organizer to supply the results to the MCA the first business day after the event in order for the results to be posted.
  • Contact Twila if you see errors: cycling.ed@sportmanitoba.ca

2015 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE RESULTS

2015 Manitoba Cup (MTB) Race Series – Posted when available

  • May 06 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT SERIES, Alter Ego – Results
  • May 10 -BRANDON HILLS CUP #1, Clayton Hepner – Results
  • May 13 – ELIMINATOR, Anna Schappert – Results
  • May 20 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT SERIES, Alter Ego – Results
  • May 24 – GRAND BEACH CUP #2, OCC/2W RVLTN – Results – corrected Jun 17
  • Jun 03 – DIRTSKIRT, Velodonnas – Results
  • Jun 07 – SANDILANDS CUP #3, Body Driven & Alter Ego – Youth results, U15+ results
  • Jun 13 – PINAWA CUP #4, Whiteshell Cycling Club – Results
  • Jun 17 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT SERIES, Alter Ego –  Results
  • Jun 20 – BIRCH CUP #5, Junk Yard Dogs & Woodcock Cycle Works – Kids race results Adult race results
  • Jun 27 – ELIMINATOR, Anna Schappert – Cancelled
  • Jul 18/19 – 24 HOURS OF FALCON,  Birch Mtn Club – Results
  • Jul 26 – BACK 40, Country cycle – Results
  • Jul 29 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT SERIES, Alter Ego – Results
  • Aug 12 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT SERIES, Alter Ego – Results
  • Aug 19 – WEDNESDAY NIGHT SERIES (Rain date only), Alter Ego
  • Aug 23 – PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS / MTB CUP #6 @ Birch Mtn, MTB committee – Results

2015 BMX EVENTS

  • Jun 14- BMX Event (Cancelled)
  • Aug 30-  BMX Event

2015 ROAD RACE RESULTS

Road Cup Series 2015 – Posted when available

  • Apr 26 – WOW, Woodcock Cycle Works – Results
  • Apr 28 – TRAINING CRITERIUM, Provincial Program – Results N/A
  • May 7 – TIME TRIAL, Woodcock Cycle Works – Results
  • May 12 – TRAINNG CRITERIUM, Provincial Program – Results N/A
  • May 21 – TIME TRIAL, Woodcock Cycle Works – Results
  • May 26 – TRAINING CRITERIUM, Provincial Program – Results N/A
  • May 31 – PORTAGE CRITERIUM & TT, Junk Yard Dogs – Results
  • Jun 04 – TIME TRIAL, Woodcock Cycle Works – Results
  • Jun 09 – STONEY MOUNTAIN CRITERIUM, Marc Fornier – Results
  • Jun 24 – TIME TRIAL, Dark Red Racing – Results
  • Jul 12 – PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-ROAD, – Results
  • Jul 15 – DIRTSKIRT, Velodonnas – Results
  • Jul 23 – HANDICAP RACE, Alter Ego – No Results (rained out)
  • Aug 16 – PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-CRITERIUM, Woodcock Cycle Works – Results
  • Aug 22 – PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-ITT, Woodcock Cycle Works – Results

2015 CYCLOCROSS RESULTS

Cross Cup Series 2015 – Posted when available

  • Aug 30 – DIRTSKIRT, Velodonnas – Results
  • Sep 12 – DARK CROSS, Dark Red Racing – Results
  • Sep 26 – MENNOCROSS, CMU Cycling – Results (C) (B) (A) 
  • Oct 03 – DEADHORSE CROSS, OCC & Country Cycle – Results (Open) (C) (A) (B)
  • Oct 10 – CROSSTASTIC, F.O.G – Results
  • Oct 17 – SOUTHERN CROSS, ABES – Results
  • Oct 18 – PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, ABES – Results
  • Oct 23 – CX NATIONALS – Results
  • Oct 24 – CX NATIONALS – Results
  • Oct 25 – CX NATIONALS – Results
  • Oct 31 – PSYCHOCROSS, Alter Ego – Results

 

Upcoming Events
  1. MTB – XC Cup #5 Morden

    June 25 @ 8:30 am
  2. MTB – Wednesday Night Race Series #5

    June 28 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  3. ROAD – Grand Pointe #2

    July 5 @ 6:00 pm
  4. ROAD – Handicap Road Race

    July 20 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  5. MTB – Canada Summer Games XCO Event

    July 30 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm