2015 Cyclocross Cup Series Final Points

What a weekend. What a season. Non-stop action for the last two months culminating in a spectacular 3-day event that I’m sure everyone involved in the Manitoba Cyclocross scene was a part of. There’s one more race this weekend where you should all come out and race dressed in all of the glory and splendor that are your Halloween costumes, but the points are done and tallied for the season so you can just get out there and have some fun this weekend without thinking about placing.

Without further ado, here are the final standings for the 2015 Cyclocross Season. These will be used for seeding in Darkcross next year, where we hope to see you all once again!

Congrats to those winners of each category:
A Race – Danick Vandale
B Race (Women) – Charlene Guenter
B Race (Men) – Trevor Ketler
C Race (Women) – Cindy Brown
C Race (Men) – John Harrington

As usual, if you have any comments, questions, or concerns, please talk with our illustrious leader, Terry Macyk.

A RACE201520152015201520152015Final Pts
FirstLastSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthern
DanickVANDALE12225252597
OliverEVANS22522222291
JasonWIEBE320202025186
MattBLENKINSOPP4171217181781
AaronCARTER511716161565
DylanHARRIS610145191462
ChristopherPRENDERGAST719222061
DavidHAMM8115201955
OlliHYYTIAINEN91561311651
JasonHOWDEN101481081151
AriROBINSON1157191849
NessDALLING129.512.5615649
QuinnDESROCHERS1319131547
KurtPENNO14116121746
JonCARSON15161141243
ScottENGLISH16121991041
JohnPETERS171811110141
AnnaSCHAPPERT189118937
MarshallNARDELLA1912.5111336.5
BenRYAN2091111435
GrahamMADDEN21811111334
JamieFALK221358834
PierreDUPUIS23111829
PeterLOEWEN2411911527
MatthewBOYLE2531075126
DanielENNS26161219
MarcFOURNIER27101718
ChrisHUEBNER287131416
GrahamWIEBE29641415
CaleBERGMANN3010111
TerryMACYK3134310
ChrisGRAHAM321179
PaulKRAHN33311139
JonGUENTER34411118
PhilTRIPP3511114
TimFRIESEN361113
TimWOODCOCK371113
DarrenCOTE381113
MarkREIMER391113
IanHALL401113
MitchKETLER41112
DonSAWATZKY4211
JaredSPIER4311
DrewROMANOVYCH4411
B RACE201520152015201520152015Final Pts
FirstLastSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthern
CharleneGUENTER12022202220104
GenevieveKRAHN22525252297
ChloePENNER3101922171583
BeccaMAN412.518252580.5
SoniaTESSIER58.512.512.5201972.5
MelanieLECLAIR61917161668
JanePAYMENT7919191764
AndreaTETRAULT822201860
KarinMCSHERRY91111830
LindsayGEISEL101414
B RACE201520152015201520152015Final Pts
FirstLastSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthern
TrevorKETLER1141822202296
TravisMALCOLM2171916192091
ScottSNIDER31020252580
DamianTRYON4111014151969
GrahamLOCK513125121869
RussellTHIESSEN6121511131768
GarySEWELL716118161162
JohnHOLLAND811117171561
BobFRIESEN98149181059
KailenSHACKLETON1019221657
TeaganALGEO1112.511541446.5
TomSLYMKEVICH121011137142
FernieCONRAD131112111338
MikePAYMENT1451010934
CamMCLAREN1511611432
AllanMANJARES161112.55331.5
ScottSTEPHANSON171178127
FranklinREMPEL1810111224
BenVAN DEN BOSCH1996823
DavidGERRARD20169723
BradleyENNS211138123
BillALGEO229.59.5120
GavinFAURSCHOU233815118
DavidEPP244121118
MorganPORATH2517715
EdwardHOLLAND261515
EvanGIESBRECHT27413614
LyleWIENS28711413
KevinKILBREI2999
JohnnySAWATSKY30114118
GeorgeKROUPA311157
SamNAYET321517
BrendanCADE3366
DonROSE34111115
RodCOLWELL35111115
StevenWIEBE361315
ChrisEISBRENNER3711114
JustinREMPEL3811114
DallasSIGURDUR391113
ChrisDUESTER4033
C RACE201520152015201520152015Final Pts
First NameLast NameSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthern
CindyBROWN11520222522104
ZoePENNO291920221686
MiriamHUEBNER31919202583
MarlisJABS4141616171780
CharleneHIEBERT51618181971
ErynGUENTER681715131871
ChristinaBANMAN7121313141466
JoanneWIEBE86914161560
CherylKOOP9118192058
LeannFRIESEN101014151352
HeidiGRIESER1113151745
MeganBANMAN12118101039
MaryPRENDERGAST13221234
AprilGOBERT1417611833
VanessaPETERS157111230
HeatherFRANCIS16412925
StephanieFEHR17510924
KatherinePETERS18121123
MaiaDALLING19181019
AnitaENS2036716
JaasmineBOHEMIER211111
NicolaBISTYAK225510
Anne-MariePALFREEMAN2311
ValerieSMITH2411
AlaynaSMITH2511
C RACE201520152015201520152015Final Pts
First NameLast NameSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthern
JohnHARRINGTON1161720191991
RonNEUFELD21918252587
StevenHAWRYSH3141418181882
KurtisDYCK4121214161468
DarrylDYCK51516121760
ColinSIBILLEAU6141712052
CodyBROWN71111522150
JonathanBORLAND8669151349
NolanDESROCHERS917151648
DavidHAINES10252247
MarkHOLMSTROM1118101644
GordDALLING12222042
DarcyBEER1311317738
ChrisYORKE147814635
DavidBRODEUR151391133
BrentBRENTNALL1611169532
JeremyWELLS174413930
RichardDESROCHERS18958830
AlbertFALK198711127
JoshDRURY20511218
AlexanderSINGBEIL211515
RudyCLIFFORD2251015
MurrayBRAUN23110415
JeffBROOKS241117313
DaveVANHEYST251011113
DavidRISTAU261212
ScottJARDINE271111
AustinLEGAULT281010
ScottGIBBONS2911619
CurtisGUIBOCHE30111519
MarcoNIKKEL31189
MatthaeusDYCK32111418
AucklandLEBRUN33111317
ToddHILDEBRAND3477
JonahHUEBNER35111115
BrentMARTIN36111115
RiverHAWRYSH37111115
JurgenFELDSCHMID3811114
JohnMALCOLM3911114
BrandonLANDGRAFF40314
AlexanderBISTYAK4144
TylerSEITZ421113
MikeVOTH4333
BillGENDRON441113
AidenGAUTHIER451113
MatthewGLOWACKI4633
GilesSMALLEY47112
BradGAUTHIER48112
ThomasWIEBE49112
KennethLANDGRAFF50112
RyanDUMONT5111
DavidHYEST5211
FredPAULS5311
BenKILBREI5411
DavidFRIESEN5511
ScottMANCERO5611

Upcoming Events
  1. Manitoba Cycling Association Inc. Annual General Meeting

    November 20 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm