Seeding for Crosstastic 2015

2015 Cup Points:

1st – 25 points         6th – 17 points         11th – 12 points       16th – 7 points

2nd – 22 points        7th – 16 points         12th – 11 points       17th – 6 points

3rd – 20 points         8th – 15 points         13th – 10 points       18th – 5 points

4th – 19 points         9th – 14 points         14th – 9 points         19th – 4 points
5th – 18 points         10th – 13 points       15th – 8 points         20th – 3 points

If you placed lower than 20th in your race, you will still receive 1 Cup Point as long as you start your race. All seeding for the balance of 2015 Cup races will be calculated using the sum of your 2015 Cup points.  

NOTE: MOVE UPS
In an effort to keep the races safe and competitive, the Cross Committee reserves the right to Move Up racers. If you want to Move Up to a faster race, you must get results that would make you competitive in the faster category.

Move ups are based on average lap times.

From C Race to B Race:
Sonia TESSIER

Racers moving up will receive 50% of the points they earned for their result in their previous category in 2015, plus 100% of the points they earned in their new category. No points from last season will be carried over.

In the case of a tie in points, the highest placing from the most recent race will be used.

MOVE DOWNS: Please contact Cross Coordinator Terry Macyk at macyk1984@gmail.com if you’d like to move down a category.

Call Up and Seeding procedure for 2015:

The top 16 (2 rows of 8) male riders in the B, and C races will be called up, followed by a row of the top 8 female riders in the third row. All other riders will be scramble. This is being done to speed up the start of the races for the organizer and the commissaires.

C RACE2015201520152015201520152015Final Pts
First NameLast NameSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthernEgo
CindyBROWN115202257
ZoePENNO29192048
MarlisJABS314161646
HeidiGRIESER413151745
ErynGUENTER58171540
MiriamHUEBNER6191938
ChristinaBANMAN712131338
MaryPRENDERGAST8221234
CharleneHIEBERT9161834
JoanneWIEBE10691429
MeganBANMAN111181029
HeatherFRANCIS12412925
LeannFRIESEN13101424
CherylKOOP1411819
VanessaPETERS1571118
AnitaENS1636716
StephanieFEHR1751015
AprilGOBERT1817614
JaasmineBOHEMIER191111
NicolaBISTYAK205510
MaiaDALLING21189
Anne-MariePALFREEMAN2211
ValerieSMITH2311
AlaynaSMITH2411
C RACE2015201520152015201520152015Final Pts
First NameLast NameSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthernEgo
JohnHARRINGTON116172053
NolanDESROCHERS217151648
StevenHAWRYSH314141846
KurtisDYCK412121438
RonNEUFELD5191837
DavidBRODEUR61391133
ColinSIBILLEAU7141731
DarrylDYCK8151631
MarkHOLMSTROM9181028
CodyBROWN101111527
DavidHAINES112525
RichardDESROCHERS12105823
GordDALLING132222
JonathanBORLAND1476922
JoshDRURY15611219
BrentBRENTNALL16121619
ChrisYORKE178816
AlbertFALK189716
DarcyBEER1911314
DaveVANHEYST2011112
AustinLEGAULT211010
JeremyWELLS22448
ToddHILDEBRAND2377
RudyCLIFFORD2455
JeffBROOKS253115
BrandonLANDGRAFF26415
AlexanderBISTYAK2755
MikeVOTH2833
BillGENDRON291113
CurtisGUIBOCHE301113
AucklandLEBRUN311113
MatthaeusDYCK321113
JonahHUEBNER331113
BrentMARTIN341113
AidenGAUTHIER351113
RiverHAWRYSH361113
MatthewGLOWACKI3733
JurgenFELDSCHMID38112
KennethLANDGRAFF39112
JohnMALCOLM40112
TylerSEITZ41112
BradGAUTHIER42112
ScottGIBBONS43112
ThomasWIEBE44112
MarcoNIKKEL4511
DavidHYEST4611
MurrayBRAUN4711
GilesSMALLEY4811
FredPAULS4911
BenKILBREI5011
DavidFRIESEN5111
ScottMANCERO5211
B RACE2015201520152015201520152015Final Pts
FirstLastSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthernEgo
GenevieveKRAHN125252575
CharleneGUENTER220222062
ChloePENNER310192251
AndreaTETRAULT4222042
MelanieLECLAIR5191736
SoniaTESSIER68.512.512.533.5
BeccaMAN712.51830.5
JanePAYMENT891928
KarinMCSHERRY911112
B RACE2015201520152015201520152015Final Pts
FirstLastSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthernEgo
TrevorKETLER114182254
TravisMALCOLM217191652
GrahamLOCK31312539
RussellTHIESSEN412151138
DamianTRYON511101435
TomSLYMKEVICH610111334
BobFRIESEN7814931
ScottSNIDER8102030
JohnHOLLAND91111729
TeaganALGEO1012.511528.5
AllanMANJARES111112.5528.5
GarySEWELL12161825
BradleyENNS13113822
KailenSHACKLETON141919
BillALGEO159.59.519
CamMCLAREN16116118
ScottSTEPHANSON1711718
DavidEPP1841216
MikePAYMENT1951015
MorganPORATH2017715
EdwardHOLLAND211515
FernieCONRAD22111214
GavinFAURSCHOU2338112
FranklinREMPEL2410111
KevinKILBREI2599
BenVAN DEN BOSCH2699
LyleWIENS27718
DavidGERRARD28167
JohnnySAWATSKY291146
BrendanCADE3066
SamNAYET31156
EvanGIESBRECHT32415
StevenWIEBE33134
DonROSE341113
ChrisEISBRENNER351113
RodCOLWELL361113
ChrisDUESTER3733
JustinREMPEL38112
DallasSIGURDUR3911
GeorgeKROUPA4011
A RACE2015201520152015201520152015Final Pts
FirstLastSEEDINGDarkMennoDeadTasticSouthernEgo
DanickVANDALE122252572
OliverEVANS225222269
JasonWIEBE320202060
QuinnDESROCHERS419131547
MattBLENKINSOPP517121746
AaronCARTER61171634
OlliHYYTIAINEN71561334
JasonHOWDEN81481032
AriROBINSON9571931
JonCARSON101611431
JohnPETERS111811130
KurtPENNO121161229
DylanHARRIS131014529
PierreDUPUIS14111829
AnnaSCHAPPERT15911828
NessDALLING169.512.5628
JamieFALK17135826
MarshallNARDELLA1812.51123.5
ScottENGLISH19121922
BenRYAN20911121
PeterLOEWEN21119121
MatthewBOYLE22310720
ChristopherPRENDERGAST231919
DavidHAMM2411516
ChrisHUEBNER2571311
GrahamWIEBE2664111
MarcFOURNIER2710111
CaleBERGMANN2810111
GrahamMADDEN2981110
TerryMACYK30347
JonGUENTER314116
PaulKRAHN323115
MarkREIMER331113
PhilTRIPP341113
IanHALL351113
TimFRIESEN36112
TimWOODCOCK37112
DarrenCOTE38112
DanielENNS3911
DonSAWATZKY4011
MitchKETLER4111
JaredSPIER4211
ChrisGRAHAM4311
DrewROMANOVYCH4411

Upcoming Events
  1. Manitoba Cycling Association Inc. Annual General Meeting

    November 20 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm