Mennocross 2015 Seeding

Cross Seeding for Mennocross on September 26, 2015

 

2015 Cup Points:

1st – 25 points          6th – 17 points          11th – 12 points       16th – 7 points

2nd – 22 points        7th – 16 points          12th – 11 points       17th – 6 points

3rd – 20 points          8th – 15 points          13th – 10 points       18th – 5 points

4th – 19 points          9th – 14 points          14th – 9 points          19th – 4 points
5th – 18 points          10th – 13 points       15th – 8 points          20th – 3 points

If you placed lower than 20th in your race, you will still receive 1 Cup Point as long as you start your race.  The points for seeding at Mennocross were calculated using 50% of your total Cup Points from 2014, plus the Cup Points you earned during the 2015 Darkcross. 

NOTE:  After 2015 Mennocross, your 2014 Cup Points earned will not be considered for any future seeding for the 2015 season.

ANOTHER NOTE:  MOVE UPS STARTING AT MENNOCROSS
In an effort to keep the races safe and competitive, the Cross Committee reserves the right to Move Up racers.  If you want to Move Up to a faster race, you must get results that would make you competitive in the faster category.

In looking at lap times from Darkcross the following racers will be moved up for Mennocross:

From B Race to A Race:
Marshall NARDELLA and Pierre DUPUIS

From C Race to B Race:
Teagan ALGEO

These racers will receive 50% of the points they earned for their result in Darkcross 2015, and no points from last season will be carried over, as they are in a new category.

MOVE DOWNS: Please contact Cross Coordinator Terry Macyk at macyk1984@gmail.com if you’d like to move down a category.

Moving down will make you more competitive in your race, and make the race safer for you and the fastest riders who may be lapping you.

A RACE 2015
First Name Last Name SEEDING
Anna SCHAPPERT 1
 
Oliver EVANS 1
Danick VANDALE 2
Jason WIEBE 3
John PETERS 4
Christopher PRENDERGAST 5
Don SAWATZKY 6
Daniel ENNS 7
Olli HYYTIAINEN 8
Quinn DESROCHERS 9
Jamie FALK 10
Peter LOEWEN 11
Chris HUEBNER 12
Jason HOWDEN 13
Graham MADDEN 14
Mitch KETLER 15
Terry MACYK 16
Willem BOERSMA 17
Phil TRIPP 18
Paul KRAHN 19
David HAMM 20
David COUGHLIN 21
Hayden ROSE 22
Jon GUENTER 23
Jon CARSON 24
Mark REIMER 25
Dylan HARRIS 26
Marc FOURNIER 27
Ari ROBINSON 28
Jarred FAWCETT 29
Gavin FAURSCHOU 30
Graham WIEBE 31
Matt BLENKINSOPP 32
Kurt PENNO 33
Drew ROMANOVYCH 34
Ian HALL 35
Tim FRIESEN 36
Scott ENGLISH 37
Tim WOODCOCK 38
Paul BENSON 39
Milo DEL BIGIO 40
Ron KAULINS 41
Marshall NARDELLA 42
Pierre DUPUIS 43
Jake ALLAIRE 44
Luc ANTAYA 45
Chris ASHLEY 46
Aaron CARTER 47
Darren COTE 48
Peter DUECK 49
Jason GILLESPIE 50
Chris GRAHAM 51
Paul LAPOINTE 52
Dan LOCKERY 53
Blake MACKAY 54
Craig PENNER 55
Tim RUNTZ 56
Jared SPIER 57
Carson THOMPSON 58
Timothy TURENNE 59
Chris GRAHAM 60

 

B RACE 2015
First Name Last Name SEEDING
Charlene GUENTER 1
Andrea TETRAULT 2
Genevieve KRAHN 3
Melanie LECLAIR 4
 
Ben RYAN 1
Ben VAN DEN BOSCH 2
Mike PAYMENT 3
Johnny SAWATSKY 4
Jarret LABUICK 5
Bob FRIESEN 6
Don ROSE 7
Trevor KETLER 8
Craig DOELL 9
Lyle WIENS 10
Cam MCLAREN 11
Bradley ENNS 12
Dallas SIGURDUR 13
Howard RYANT 14
Greg MICKELSON 15
Mark MILLER 16
Ness DAHLING 17
Daniel NEMETCHEK 18
Scott STEPHANSON 19
Travis MALCOLM 20
Darrell HEES 21
David GERRARD 22
Gordon BLACKBURDE 23
Franklin REMPEL 24
Damian TRYON 25
Matthew BOYLE 26
Cale BERGMANN 27
Wayne BISHOP 28
Jeff FAWCETT 29
Geza BISTYAK 30
Gary SEWELL 31
Steven WIEBE 32
Chris EISBRENNER 33
Edward HOLLAND 34
Graham LOCK 35
Evan GIESBRECHT 36
Russell THIESSEN 37
Gareth DUPLOOY 38
Jared GIESBRECHT 39
James BENSON 40
David EPP 41
Dave NEWSOM 42
Gavin FAURSCHOU 43
Chris DUESTER 44
Hal LOEWEN 45
Teagan ALGEO 46
Rod COLWELL 47
Justin REMPEL 48
Morgan PORATH 49
George KROUPA 50
Sam NAYET 51
John HOLLAND 52
Fernie CONRAD 53
Kevin KILBREI 54

 

C RACE 2015
First Name Last Name SEEDING
Jane PAYMENT 1
Cheryl KOOP 2
Karin MCSHERRY 3
Joanne WIEBE 4
Becca MAN 5
Chloe PENNER 6
Lisa GAGNE 7
Stephanie FEHR 8
Anne-Marie PALFREEMAN 9
Natalie YOUNG 10
Erin SMITH 11
Vanessa PETERS 12
Miriam HUEBNER 13
Monica YOUNG 14
Anita ENS 15
Leann FRIESEN 16
Nicola BISTYAK 17
Zoe PENNO 18
April GOBERT 19
Jennifer HOLMES 20
Mary PRENDERGAST 21
Sonia TESSIER 22
Amy COOPER 23
Charlene HIEBERT 24
Cindy BROWN 25
Shaelyn BESWITHERICK 26
Marlis JABS 27
Heidi GRIESER 28
Valerie SMITH 29
Christina BANMAN 30
Megan BANMAN 31
Eryn GUENTER 32
Autumn RODRIGUEZ 33
Heather FRANCIS 34
Sophie MACDONALD 35
Grace KEARLEY 36
Janice KENTWORTHY 37
Maia DALLING 38
Alayna SMITH 39
 
Tom SLYMKEVICH 1
Darryl DYCK 2
Albert FALK 3
John HARRINGTON 4
Philip EVANS 6
David RISTAU 7
Mark HOLMSTROM 8
Jonathan BORLAND 9
Bill GENDRON 10
Bill ALGEO 11
Murray BRAUN 12
Francois LEGOUPIL 13
Curtis GUIBOCHE 14
Brad GAUTHIER 15
David BRODEUR 16
Brent BRENTNALL 17
Alex NORMANDEAU 18
Darren BALDOCK 19
John BRUBACHER 20
Jeff BROOKS 21
David SAWATZKY 22
Giles SMALLEY 23
Dustin WHITE 24
Jurgen FELDSCHMID 25
Dave VANHEYST 26
Nathan MAN 27
Alexander BISTYAK 28
Nik PHAM 29
Fred PAULS 30
Josh DRURY 31
Allan MANJARES 32
Marc DEL BIGIO 33
Matt IVEY 34
Ron NEUFELD 35
Mark SEEL 36
Matthew TOEWS 37
Nolan DESROCHERS 38
Blaine HENROTTE 39
Steven HAWRYSH 40
Austin LEGAULT 41
Kurtis DYCK 42
Richard DESROCHERS 43
Ben KILBREI 44
Chris YORKE 45
Auckland LEBRUN 46
Brandon LANDGRAFF 47
Dave KLASSEN 48
Chris CIASTKO 49
Kenneth LANDGRAFF 50
Cody BROWN 51
John MALCOLM 52
Matthaeus DYCK 53
Jonah HUEBNER 54
Brent MARTIN 55
Aiden GAUTHIER 56
Tyler SEITZ 57
River HAWRYSH 58
Marco NIKKEL 59

 

Call Up and Seeding procedure for 2015:

The committee agreed only the top 16 (2 rows of 8) male riders in the A, B, and C races would be called up, followed by a row of the top 8 female riders in the third row. All other riders will be scramble. This is being done to speed up the start of the races for the organizer and the commissaires.

Upcoming Events